Gründerfamilien Sarata 1822

Liste der Gründer von Sarata nach erster Hofvergabe, Kleinhäusler ohne eigenen Hof
Hof Nr. Nachname Name Herkunft
1 Scherzinger Aloisius Gütenbach/ Furtwangen (Baden)
1 Kleinhäusler
Schöch Christian Landsberg/ Lech (Bayern)
2 Schäfer Heinrich Furtwangen (Baden)
2 Kleinhäusler
Hohenleitner Rosina Bürgen/ Landsberg (Bayern)
3 Schaufelberger Johann Jakob Bächingen/ Dillingen (Bayern)
4 Offenwanger Leonhard Gundremmingen/ Dillingen (Bayern)
5 Nille Leopold Weißenstein (Göppingen)
7 Eckert Christoph Friedrich Stetten/ Waiblingen (Württemberg)
8 Mack Salomon Brenz/ Heidenheim (Württemberg)
9 Seyfried Johannes Gundelfingen (Günzburg)
10 Sessle Johannes Bächingen/ Dillingen (Bayern)
11 Keck Heinrich Albert Hermaringen/ Heidenheim (Württemberg)
12 Waldenmajer Jakob Sontheim a.d. Brenz (Heidenheim)
13 Hobbacher Josefph Antonius
Bühl (Günzburg)
14 Baumgärtner Georg Balthasar Oberkochen (Aalen)
15 Sessle Johann Peter Bächingen/ Dillingen (Bayern)
16 Häussler Johann Georg Kittental/ Wertingen (Bayern)
17 Häussler Johann Michael Kittental/ Wertingen (Bayern)
18 Kastler Johannes Bächingen/ Lauingen (Bayern)
19 Schaufelberger Margaretha Bächingen/ Lauingen (Bayern)
20 Stäudle Vitus Herbrechtlingen (Heidenheim)
21 Blatter Johann Balthasar Gundelfingen (Günzburg)
22 Matt Johann Georg Gundremmingen (Dillingen) 
23 Bandel Johann Melchior Haunsheim (Dillingen)
24 Mautz Philipp Heinrich Herbrechtingen/ Heidenheim (Württemberg)
25 Brenner Johannes Baptista Lauingen/ Dillingen (Bayern)
26 Illg Erasmus Gundelfingen (Günzburg)
27 Müller Thomas Gundelfingen (Günzburg)
28 Osswald Kaspar Gundelfingen (Günzburg)
29 Geigle Friedrich Hermaringen (Heidenheim)
30 Bachmann Johannes Mindeltalheim/ Burgau (Bayern)
31 Unterscher Albertus Lauingen/ Dillingen (Bayern)
32 Rossmann Johannes Herbrechtingen/ Heidenheim (Württemberg)
33 Paulin Johann Gundelfingen/ Günzburg (Bayern)
34 Michel Georg Neustätten/ Ulm (Württemberg)
35 Schmucker Anton Offingen Günzburg (Bayern)
36 Wiedmann Joseph Gundelfingen/ Günzburg (Bayern)
37 Keller Johannes Bächingen/ Lauingen (Bayern)
38 Keller Philipp Bächingen/ Lauingen (Bayern)
39 Schönherr Johann Georg Gundelfingen/ Günzburg (Bayern)
40 Wölfle Josef Gundelfingen/ Dillingen (Bayern)
41 Keller Johann Martin Sontheim/ Heidenheim (Württemberg)
42 Bosch Georg Asselfingen (Ulm)
43 Schmucker Johann Georg Offingen/ Günzburg (Bayern)
44 Boeck Johann Georg Gundremmingen/ Günzburg (Bayern)
45 Geßler Christian Sontheim a.d. Brenz (Heidenheim)
46 Wagner Johann Michael Bächingen Lauingen
47 Deisinger Johann Martin Giengen (Heidenheim)
48 Biedenbach Andreas Sontheim (Heilbronn)
49 Büchele Johann Paulus Brenz (Heidenheim)
50 Meyer Johann Georg Haunsheim/ Lauingen (Bayern)
51 Strehle Johannes Schnuttenbach/ Burgau (Bayern)
52 Hommel Georg Brenz (Heidenheim)
53 Braun Christianus Asselfingen (Ulm)
54 Keller Johann Georg Bächingen/ Lauingen (Bayern)
55 Rosenwirt Xaver Bachhügelburg/ Lauingen (Bayern)
56 Sessle Jakob Friedrich Bächingen/ Lauingen (Bayern)
57 Schwarzmann Josephus Gundremmingen (Dillingen)
58 Schmidt Matthäus Gundelfingen/ Günzburg (Bayern)
60 Knöpfle Karl  Baiershofen/ Dillingen (Bayern) 
61 Bair Michael Gundremmingen/ Dillingen (Bayern)
62 Bendele Jakob Friedrich Bächingen (Dillingen)
63 Bender Philipp Mariental/ Rockenheim (Pfalz)

Quelle: